Welcome!

31 03 2009

Look no further! It’s the Sisters Grimm Fan Club!

This is where you guys can chat about the books! I will be posting lots of updates on how I’m doing on one of the books! Already on Book 6 :]

Well I don’t wanna take up more time! Join the fan club today! You can join at the About Me page…all ya gotta do is comment and you’re an official member of this club!

Oh, but before you join…I think we should cheer for Michael Buckley, the genius behind the Sisters Grimm books!

Ok all together now…1, 2, 3! HOORAY FOR MICHAEL BUCKLEY!!! WOO HOO!

Now join…or Mr. Canis will turn into the Big Bad Wolf and eat you! Just kidding :]

sabrina

Advertisements

Actions

Information

18 responses

2 05 2009
Meg

i read the seventh book!

4 06 2009
happyandcub1998

yup me too finished the whole series :]

21 04 2010
Stephanie

hey do you know the exact date that the 8th book comes out?!

25 04 2010
happyandcub1998

May 1st, 2010

17 05 2010
Olivia

I actually at the moment, I’m in the middle of book 8!! It’s sooooo coooool!! I love it its awesome. Book seven was kinda sad… But book 8 is funny 😀

21 05 2010
Victoria

OMG! The Sisters Grimm is my freakin addiction! AHHH! Puck and Sabrina<33333 The Sisters Grimm is amazingg! I'm on the seventh book 🙂

4 06 2010
Jordan

Same here!!!! They make me wanna scream they are sooo good!!!! AHHHHH!! Oops sorry.

23 07 2010
abby

I finished books 1-7 so cool!!

29 08 2010
mitaya

I finished 1-8 and Im still waiting on the 9th

mood: phcsyed!!!!!

21 10 2010
milly

I hope to know how the ninth book starts , hopefully it will come in 2011! I AM A HUGE NERDS AND SISTERS GRIMM FAN I LIVE ON THOSE BOOKS AND I KNEW IT WAS MIRROR WHEN I HEARD ABOUT BOOK 7

21 10 2010
milly

Oh , I’m not milly I’m Mia sorry milly is my sisters name silly me lol!

21 10 2010
Mia

I’M STILL MIA I STILL LOVE THIS FAN SITE WOO HOO!

21 10 2010
Mia

sorry i didnt sound good on the last one

21 10 2010
Mia

i just read every single book that the author made in nerds and sisters grimm but i finished sisters grimm a year ago nerds just today

21 10 2010
Mia

I”M THE #1 SISTERS GRIMM FAN , NERDS FAN I HAVE READ ALL HIS BOOKS YAY!

21 10 2010
Mia

I hated how sleeping beuty died i cried for a second i hope she comes back to life by a kiss from uncle jake most likely………………………….not gonna happen…But i love these awesome adventure packed books!

13 11 2010
steffa23

aaaaaaaaaaaaaahhhhhhhhhhhhh!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!! seeing people scream about sisters grimm mkes me wanna scream!!!!!!!!!!!AAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAHHHHHHHHHHHH! sorry but i luv sisters grimm 🙂

29 12 2010
Madelyn T.

The last line about Mr. Canis on this blog made me laugh.

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out /  Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out /  Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out /  Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out /  Change )

Connecting to %s




%d bloggers like this: